1975 Carthage Rd West End, NC 27376
Estimated Value: $221,430 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Carthage Rd, West End, NC 27376 and is currently estimated at $258,358, approximately $209 per square foot. 1975 Carthage Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Baker Betty and Baker Wendell Leon
Bought by
Overton Walter Chad and Overton James Thad
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overton Walter Chad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $134,280 | $45,240 | $89,040 |
| 2024 | $584 | $134,280 | $45,240 | $89,040 |
| 2023 | $611 | $134,280 | $45,240 | $89,040 |
| 2022 | $532 | $84,400 | $24,810 | $59,590 |
| 2021 | $553 | $84,400 | $24,810 | $59,590 |
| 2020 | $544 | $83,220 | $24,810 | $58,410 |
| 2019 | $544 | $84,400 | $24,810 | $59,590 |
| 2018 | $390 | $65,080 | $22,530 | $42,550 |
| 2017 | $381 | $65,080 | $22,530 | $42,550 |
| 2015 | $368 | $65,080 | $22,530 | $42,550 |
| 2014 | $483 | $87,030 | $33,030 | $54,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,030 | $33,030 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map