152 Jenkins Rd Andover, MA 01810
Estimated Value: $1,613,000 - $1,984,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,422
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Jenkins Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,841,226, approximately $416 per square foot. 152 Jenkins Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Truong Duc H and Pham Linda N
Bought by
Duc Truong & L N Pham Ret and Truong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Dinu Alexander and Dinu Joan
Bought by
Truong Duc and Pham Linda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Valerie Dejongh Rev Lt and Dejongh
Bought by
Dinu Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duc Truong & L N Pham Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Duc Truong & L N Pham Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Truong Duc | $880,000 | -- | |
| Dinu Alexander | $710,000 | -- | |
| Truong Duc | $880,000 | -- | |
| Dinu Alexander | $710,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truong Duc | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinu Alexander | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinu Alexander | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,854 | $1,589,600 | $481,700 | $1,107,900 |
| 2024 | $18,928 | $1,469,600 | $452,100 | $1,017,500 |
| 2023 | $17,896 | $1,310,100 | $386,600 | $923,500 |
| 2022 | $17,137 | $1,173,800 | $348,400 | $825,400 |
| 2021 | $16,490 | $1,078,500 | $317,000 | $761,500 |
| 2020 | $16,025 | $1,067,600 | $317,000 | $750,600 |
| 2019 | $15,853 | $1,038,200 | $299,200 | $739,000 |
| 2018 | $15,219 | $973,100 | $290,700 | $682,400 |
| 2017 | $14,665 | $966,100 | $285,100 | $681,000 |
| 2016 | $14,605 | $985,500 | $299,900 | $685,600 |
| 2015 | $14,223 | $950,100 | $299,900 | $650,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map