152 Kenny Vaughn Rd Belden, MS 38826
Estimated Value: $116,693 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Kenny Vaughn Rd, Belden, MS 38826 and is currently estimated at $244,923, approximately $354 per square foot. 152 Kenny Vaughn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mooreville Elementary School, Mooreville Middle School, and Mooreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Hill Otis
Bought by
Hill Eric K and Hill Tom Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Eric K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $5,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $709 | $5,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $662 | $4,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $662 | $4,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $662 | $4,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $4,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $647 | $4,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $4,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $294 | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $283 | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,249 | $0 | $0 |