152 Leach Ln Monroe, TN 38573
Estimated Value: $99,262 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Leach Ln, Monroe, TN 38573 and is currently estimated at $156,066, approximately $304 per square foot. 152 Leach Ln is a home located in Overton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Harvey Ruby
Bought by
Garrett Joel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Bought by
Harvey Steve and Harvey Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1994
Bought by
Harvey Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Joel L | $8,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Steve | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Steve | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $21,800 | $4,950 | $16,850 |
| 2024 | $234 | $10,425 | $2,650 | $7,775 |
| 2023 | $205 | $10,425 | $2,650 | $7,775 |
| 2022 | $205 | $10,425 | $2,650 | $7,775 |
| 2021 | $205 | $10,425 | $2,650 | $7,775 |
| 2020 | $217 | $10,425 | $2,650 | $7,775 |
| 2019 | $156 | $6,950 | $2,200 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $156 | $6,950 | $2,200 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | $194 | $6,950 | $2,200 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $194 | $8,625 | $3,875 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $172 | $8,625 | $3,875 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,375 | $3,875 | $500 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map