152 Link Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $274,625 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Link Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $292,656, approximately $230 per square foot. 152 Link Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Heckla Patricia Est and Samuel Heckla
Bought by
Heckla Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1986
Bought by
Heckla Samuel and Heckla Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckla Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Heckla Samuel | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $517 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $517 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $517 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $517 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $109,400 | $46,100 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map