152 Lovell Johnson Rd Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Lovell Johnson Rd, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $252,514, approximately $134 per square foot. 152 Lovell Johnson Rd is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including Pearl River Central Upper Elementary School, Pearl River Central Lower Elementary School, and Pearl River Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $14,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $14,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $12,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $12,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $12,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $12,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $12,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $12,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $12,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $12,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $10,789 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map