152 Lyman St Waltham, MA 02452
Bentley College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,102,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Lyman St, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $981,039, approximately $382 per square foot. 152 Lyman St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thomas R Plympton Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Proia Rosemary
Bought by
Rosemary A Proia Lt and Proia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Leblanc
Bought by
Proia Richard and Proia Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Gardencrest Apts
Bought by
Leblanc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemary A Proia Lt | -- | -- | |
| Proia Richard | $501,000 | -- | |
| Proia Richard | $501,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc | $420,000 | -- | |
| Leblanc | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leblanc | $369,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proia Richard | $400,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,840 | $798,400 | $530,600 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $7,416 | $769,300 | $505,800 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $710,300 | $459,800 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $664,400 | $423,000 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $7,124 | $629,300 | $404,600 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $6,987 | $584,700 | $377,000 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $7,012 | $553,900 | $372,400 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $6,389 | $506,700 | $344,800 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $6,330 | $504,000 | $312,700 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $5,775 | $471,800 | $280,500 | $191,300 |
| 2015 | $5,935 | $452,000 | $275,900 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map