65 Valley View Rd Waltham, MA 02452
Bentley College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,147 - $945,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Valley View Rd, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $935,787, approximately $515 per square foot. 65 Valley View Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thomas R Plympton Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Richard P Leblanc 1992 T P and Richard Leblanc
Bought by
65 Valley View Road Rt and Leblanc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Leblanc Richard P
Bought by
Richard P Leblanc T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Valley View Road Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 65 Valley View Road Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Richard P Leblanc T | -- | -- | |
| Richard P Leblanc T P | -- | -- | |
| Richard P Leblanc T P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,673 | $781,400 | $564,000 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $7,243 | $751,300 | $537,600 | $213,700 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $691,700 | $488,800 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $7,191 | $645,500 | $449,700 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $6,937 | $612,800 | $430,100 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $570,200 | $400,800 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $6,900 | $545,000 | $395,900 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $500,400 | $366,600 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $6,143 | $489,100 | $332,400 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $5,567 | $454,800 | $298,100 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $5,794 | $441,300 | $293,300 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map