NOT LISTED FOR SALE

152 Macklin Ln North Augusta, SC 29860

Estimated Value: $324,302

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,793 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2019

Last sale price $215,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,830 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

All brick Craftsman style beauty on one level filled with high end features including stunning true hardwood floors, heavy trim & more! Spacious great room with vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace; bright open kitchen with custom old world antique washed cabinets, pantry, tumbled wrap around bar bar, and sunny breakfast room, and elegant dining room. The owner's suite easily accommodates large furnishings and has a spa-like bath with dual sink vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and 2 huge walk-in closets. Additional features include split bedroom plan, walk-in laundry room, storage/computer room, double garage, crawl space foundation, rocking chair front porch, deck, privacy fenced backyard. This bright open home is perfect for entertaining and comfortable daily living! Sitting pretty just off I-20 Exit 1, close to everything! Plus walk to The Greeneway!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

* Dream Home Partners

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta Listed on: 03/02/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonny Reynolds

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #45650

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-13-05-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 225000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 775862.07
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 125.48
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, See Remarks, Smoke Detector(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Other, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 17
  • Room Types: Other Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Office, Pantry, Laundry, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other, Bike Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 262.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 12681.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.40
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2019-03-28
  • Parcel#: 005-13-05-009
  • Deed Book And Page: 4266/334
  • Plat Book And Page: 52/842-843
  • Quadrant: AI1

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Robert Campbell

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2019
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sonny Reynolds
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.48%
Current Estimated Value
$324,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,488
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,814

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
J G J Construction Llc
Bought by
Pender Wesley E and Pender Heather A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Izlar Justin E $215,000 None Available
Pender Wesley E $219,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Izlar Justin E $197,000
Previous Owner Pender Wesley E $215,033
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2019 04/10/19 Sold $215,000 -6.5% $120 / Sq Ft
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2019 03/02/19 For Sale $229,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $911 $9,100 -- --
2023 $909 $9,060 $2,000 $176,420
2022 $884 $9,060 $0 $0
2021 $886 $9,060 $0 $0
2020 $853 $8,600 $0 $0
2019 $827 $8,340 $0 $0
2018 $829 $8,340 $1,400 $6,940
2017 $787 $0 $0 $0
2016 $788 $0 $0 $0
2015 $859 $0 $0 $0
2014 $860 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 437965

Hive MLS

APN: 005-13-05-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.