152 Main St Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $628,540 - $826,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Main St, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $729,135, approximately $604 per square foot. 152 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Est Mortimer Elizabeth
Bought by
Present Scott H and Present Charlotte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Present Scott H | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Present Scott H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,307 | $617,600 | $403,700 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $7,959 | $609,900 | $403,700 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $7,482 | $540,600 | $360,600 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $462,200 | $301,400 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $6,793 | $424,300 | $274,300 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $418,700 | $274,300 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $6,349 | $390,000 | $261,300 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $371,200 | $261,300 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $353,800 | $248,900 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $343,900 | $248,900 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $5,352 | $334,700 | $248,900 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map