NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $199,329

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2013

Last sale price $70,490 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 143% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $980 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

Spacious 4 bedroom 1.5 bath Raised Ranch. Beautiful hardwoods throughout, all new copper plumbing, updated bathroom, fenced yard, full attic, newer windows, swirled ceilings and great location. Owner says SELL!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Hinman

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #40HI1104699 Listed on: 07/19/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,477

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 329.8-4-84

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,477

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Genesee Street toward Utica, take left on Melrose.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 329.8-4-84
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3477.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2013
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$70,490
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,410
-11.78%
Current Estimated Value
$171,082

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Ferriter James
Bought by
Messner Ferriter Gail

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Enos Sharon $66,500 Gregory Mattacola
Messner Ferriter Gail -- Robert K Hilton
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Sold $70,490 -11.8% $45 / Sq Ft
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2013 07/19/13 For Sale $79,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $804 $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2024 $2,422 $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2023 $2,439 $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2022 $2,430 $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2021 $2,417 $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2020 $2,370 $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2019 $720 $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2018 $2,377 $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2017 $2,325 $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2016 $3,274 $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2015 -- $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
2014 -- $59,900 $8,000 $51,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1302681

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 329-008-0004-084-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.