152 Middleburg Hunt Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,459 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Middleburg Hunt Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $326,865, approximately $188 per square foot. 152 Middleburg Hunt Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Mason Howard L and Mason Dorothea P
Bought by
Mason Howard L and The Howard L Mason Jr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Howard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $288,600 | $65,000 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $285,900 | $65,000 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $261,100 | $65,000 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $230,800 | $60,000 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $190,300 | $53,800 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $180,700 | $53,800 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $179,800 | $53,800 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $179,800 | $53,800 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $179,800 | $53,800 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map