152 Millview Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,974 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Millview Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $171,994, approximately $153 per square foot. 152 Millview Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Woods Lake Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Galligan James M and Galligan Joseph E
Bought by
Galligan James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Galligan James M
Bought by
Galligan James M and Galligan Joseph E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galligan James M | $40,000 | Attorneys Title | |
| Galligan James M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |