152 N Hartman St Nappanee, IN 46550
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $178,282
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 N Hartman St, Nappanee, IN 46550 and is currently estimated at $169,321, approximately $134 per square foot. 152 N Hartman St is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including NorthWood High School, South Side Christian School, and Sunny Meadow Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Craig Hershberger
Bought by
Miller Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,703
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Mennonite Mutual Land Trustee Corporatio and Mennonite Mutual Land Trust
Bought by
Hershberger Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,703
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Mennonite Mutual Land Trust
Bought by
Hershberger Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Slabaugh Jacqueline K and Miller Marilyn K
Bought by
Land Mennonite Mutual and Mennonite Mutual Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Austin | -- | Heritage Parke Title | |
| Hershberger Craig | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Land Mennonite Mutual | $128,000 | Heritage Parke Title Llc | |
| Hershberger Craig | $128,400 | Mennonite Mutual Land Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Austin | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $149,400 | $13,600 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $133,800 | $13,600 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $117,500 | $13,600 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $108,700 | $13,600 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $99,800 | $13,600 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $95,000 | $13,600 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $89,100 | $12,400 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $81,800 | $12,400 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $77,700 | $12,400 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $66,600 | $12,400 | $54,200 |
| 2013 | $1,303 | $65,100 | $12,400 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map