J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Merlo
Johnston Merlo & Newton
(559) 591-3200
21 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $270,000
This home is located at 152 N I St, Dinuba, CA 93618 since 29 January 2013 and is currently estimated at $220,756, approximately $264 per square foot. This property was built in 1934. 152 N I St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajjaj Hajjaj | $95,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Slayton Herb | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hajjaj Hajjaj | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $47,500 | -13.6% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $55,413 | $24,627 | $30,786 |
| 2024 | $617 | $54,328 | $24,145 | $30,183 |
| 2023 | $619 | $53,264 | $23,672 | $29,592 |
| 2022 | $582 | $52,220 | $23,208 | $29,012 |
| 2021 | $577 | $51,196 | $22,753 | $28,443 |
| 2020 | $568 | $50,671 | $22,520 | $28,151 |
| 2019 | $595 | $49,677 | $22,078 | $27,599 |
| 2018 | $557 | $48,703 | $21,645 | $27,058 |
| 2017 | $573 | $47,748 | $21,221 | $26,527 |
| 2016 | $528 | $46,812 | $20,805 | $26,007 |
| 2015 | $503 | $46,108 | $20,492 | $25,616 |
| 2014 | $503 | $45,205 | $20,091 | $25,114 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Merlo
Johnston Merlo & Newton
(559) 591-3200
21 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 100689
APN: 017-093-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.