152 N Rock St Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,706 - $518,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 N Rock St, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $474,177, approximately $269 per square foot. 152 N Rock St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoma Ranch Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Salter Stanley and Salter Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,950
Outstanding Balance
$2,455
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salter Stanley | $114,950 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salter Stanley | $91,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $19,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $19,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $33,820 | $6,760 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $25,730 | $5,140 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $22,920 | $4,580 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $15,960 | $3,190 | $12,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map