152 Naples Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $196,031 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Naples Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $245,008, approximately $191 per square foot. 152 Naples Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Holtz Robert H
Bought by
Holtz Robert H and Robert & Elizabeth Holtz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Johnston Kenneth and Johnston Adrian B
Bought by
Holtz Robert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,410
Outstanding Balance
$79,222
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtz Robert H | -- | Attorney | |
| Holtz Robert H | $136,000 | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holtz Robert H | $120,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,369 | $50,047 | $10,812 | $39,235 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $44,979 | $13,818 | $31,161 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $44,979 | $13,818 | $31,161 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $44,979 | $13,818 | $31,161 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $39,840 | $12,240 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $39,840 | $12,240 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $39,840 | $12,240 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $34,950 | $11,700 | $23,250 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $34,950 | $11,700 | $23,250 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $34,950 | $11,700 | $23,250 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $35,480 | $11,880 | $23,600 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $35,480 | $11,880 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map