209 Naples Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $216,172 - $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Naples Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $238,293, approximately $152 per square foot. 209 Naples Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,440 | $61,359 | $9,937 | $51,422 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $49,434 | $12,702 | $36,733 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $49,434 | $12,702 | $36,733 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $49,434 | $12,702 | $36,733 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $43,790 | $11,250 | $32,540 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $43,790 | $11,250 | $32,540 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $43,790 | $11,250 | $32,540 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $38,630 | $10,760 | $27,870 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $38,630 | $10,760 | $27,870 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $38,630 | $10,760 | $27,870 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $39,220 | $10,920 | $28,300 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $39,220 | $10,920 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map