152 Old Clinton Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Old Clinton Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $600,182, approximately $294 per square foot. 152 Old Clinton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,642 | $295,180 | $136,270 | $158,910 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $295,180 | $136,270 | $158,910 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $295,180 | $136,270 | $158,910 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $295,180 | $136,270 | $158,910 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $217,970 | $86,450 | $131,520 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $217,970 | $86,450 | $131,520 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $217,970 | $86,450 | $131,520 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $221,330 | $86,450 | $134,880 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $221,330 | $86,450 | $134,880 |
| 2016 | $5,260 | $227,310 | $76,860 | $150,450 |
| 2015 | $5,117 | $227,310 | $76,860 | $150,450 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $227,310 | $76,860 | $150,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map