Seller's Agent in 2022
Clint Crane
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 431-7325
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $644,278 - $829,000
This large, beautiful, brick home on a hill, on acreage in the country is amazing. The large irrigated yard and pasture give lots of room to roam. The ample metal shop is a welcome addition for the use of your choice. If you are looking for a property like this, you need to see this one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Kevin | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Kevin | $375,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $687,250 | $77,160 | $610,090 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $687,250 | $77,160 | $610,090 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $651,760 | $77,160 | $574,600 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $571,964 | $56,064 | $515,900 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $446,314 | $48,564 | $397,750 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $386,004 | $44,064 | $341,940 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $363,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $349,526 | $34,766 | $314,760 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $341,728 | $26,688 | $315,040 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $94,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Clint Crane
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 431-7325
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelly Runyon
River Bridge Realty
(208) 878-4456
41 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98840647
APN: RP09S22E355410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.