152 S Glenbrook Trail McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $383,327 - $429,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 S Glenbrook Trail, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $399,832, approximately $190 per square foot. 152 S Glenbrook Trail is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Leutner Randall E and Leutner Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,740
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$363,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leutner Randall E | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leutner Randall E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,586 | $98,130 | $22,383 | $75,747 |
| 2023 | $7,364 | $88,001 | $20,073 | $67,928 |
| 2022 | $7,178 | $81,724 | $18,357 | $63,367 |
| 2021 | $6,901 | $76,621 | $17,211 | $59,410 |
| 2020 | $6,840 | $74,324 | $16,695 | $57,629 |
| 2019 | $6,665 | $70,664 | $15,873 | $54,791 |
| 2018 | $6,824 | $65,630 | $14,910 | $50,720 |
| 2017 | $6,708 | $62,876 | $14,284 | $48,592 |
| 2016 | $6,607 | $59,990 | $13,628 | $46,362 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,093 | $12,970 | $44,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map