152 Sespe Ave Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $599,368 - $645,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Sespe Ave, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $621,342, approximately $554 per square foot. 152 Sespe Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including San Cayetano Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2014
Sold by
Figueroa Sandra
Bought by
Ruiz Salvador Figueroa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,955
Outstanding Balance
$198,449
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Moreno Manuel Munoz and Moreno Barbara Jean
Bought by
Moreno Manuel Munoz and Moreno Barbara Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Salvador Figueroa | -- | Lawyers Title Vn | |
| Ruiz Salvador Figueroa | $290,000 | Lawyers Title Vn | |
| Moreno Manuel Munoz | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Salvador Figueroa | $260,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Manuel Munoz | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $355,427 | $231,071 | $124,356 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $348,458 | $226,540 | $121,918 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $341,626 | $222,098 | $119,528 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $334,928 | $217,743 | $117,185 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $328,361 | $213,473 | $114,888 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $324,996 | $211,285 | $113,711 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $318,625 | $207,143 | $111,482 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $312,379 | $203,082 | $109,297 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $306,254 | $199,100 | $107,154 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $300,250 | $195,197 | $105,053 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $295,742 | $192,266 | $103,476 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $209,078 | $83,630 | $125,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map