152 Spruce Loop Crossville, TN 38555
Estimated Value: $222,027 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Spruce Loop, Crossville, TN 38555 and is currently estimated at $255,757, approximately $175 per square foot. 152 Spruce Loop is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Glenn Martin Elementary School, Cumberland County High School, and Christian Academy of the Cumberlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Schubert Melvin
Bought by
Weaver Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
Schubert Melvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1990
Bought by
Pelfrey Daniel and Pelfrey Sherri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Robert | $69,000 | -- | |
| Schubert Melvin | $5,000 | -- | |
| Pelfrey Daniel | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $43,150 | $4,125 | $39,025 |
| 2024 | $490 | $43,150 | $4,125 | $39,025 |
| 2023 | $490 | $43,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $490 | $43,150 | $4,125 | $39,025 |
| 2021 | $417 | $26,650 | $3,750 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $440 | $26,650 | $3,750 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $440 | $28,125 | $3,750 | $24,375 |
| 2018 | $440 | $28,125 | $3,750 | $24,375 |
| 2017 | $440 | $28,125 | $3,750 | $24,375 |
| 2016 | $424 | $27,725 | $3,750 | $23,975 |
| 2015 | $388 | $25,900 | $3,750 | $22,150 |
| 2014 | $388 | $25,893 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map