152 Terry Ln Auburn, CA 95603
Northeast Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Terry Ln, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $500,939, approximately $323 per square foot. 152 Terry Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, Bowman Charter School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Lwa Investments Llc
Bought by
Aronson Levi W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Owens Addah L
Bought by
Lwa Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aronson Levi W | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Aronson Levi W | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lwa Investments Llc | $250,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $500,000 | $130,000 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $74,367 | $14,422 | $59,945 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $72,910 | $14,140 | $58,770 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $71,481 | $13,863 | $57,618 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $70,749 | $13,721 | $57,028 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $69,362 | $13,452 | $55,910 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $68,003 | $13,189 | $54,814 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $66,671 | $12,931 | $53,740 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $65,365 | $12,678 | $52,687 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $64,384 | $12,488 | $51,896 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $63,124 | $12,244 | $50,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map