152 Terwillinger Rd Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,764 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Terwillinger Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $410,691, approximately $269 per square foot. 152 Terwillinger Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Perrello Patricia M
Bought by
Perrello Living Trust and Perello
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrello Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $374,000 | $185,000 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $349,200 | $165,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $318,400 | $135,000 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $280,400 | $120,000 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $245,400 | $105,000 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $233,200 | $95,000 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $233,200 | $95,000 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $227,200 | $95,000 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $215,400 | $90,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $205,400 | $80,000 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $200,600 | $80,000 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $196,700 | $80,000 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map