152 Truberg Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Truberg Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $608,472, approximately $349 per square foot. 152 Truberg Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Dommasch Joanne
Bought by
Joanne Haggerty Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne Haggerty Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $2,375 | $200 | $2,175 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $2,375 | $200 | $2,175 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $2,375 | $200 | $2,175 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | $2,375 | $200 | $2,175 |
| 2021 | $6,332 | $2,375 | $200 | $2,175 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $2,375 | $200 | $2,175 |
| 2019 | $6,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,086 | $2,375 | $200 | $2,175 |
| 2017 | $6,086 | $2,375 | $200 | $2,175 |