Estimated Value: $534,002 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,625
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 W Chrystal St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $645,001, approximately $245 per square foot. 152 W Chrystal St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Gomez Maria Nancy
Bought by
Gomez William and Gomez Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez William | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,388 | $378,500 | $88,100 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $11,949 | $378,500 | $88,100 | $290,400 |
| 2023 | $11,949 | $378,500 | $88,100 | $290,400 |
| 2022 | $10,316 | $378,500 | $88,100 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $10,316 | $378,500 | $88,100 | $290,400 |
| 2020 | $10,768 | $378,500 | $88,100 | $290,400 |
| 2019 | $10,322 | $378,500 | $88,100 | $290,400 |
| 2018 | $9,754 | $378,500 | $88,100 | $290,400 |
| 2017 | $9,311 | $378,500 | $88,100 | $290,400 |
| 2016 | $9,092 | $378,500 | $88,100 | $290,400 |
| 2015 | $8,982 | $437,100 | $148,000 | $289,100 |
| 2014 | $8,891 | $437,100 | $148,000 | $289,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map