Estimated Value: $253,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Bell Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $266,746, approximately $131 per square foot. 1520 Bell Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Low Kelly Earle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bank Of America Na and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Przybysz Kurt A and Sweet Jodie L
Bought by
Fedal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Paugh Joseph E and Paugh Heather
Bought by
Przybysz Kurt A and Sweet Jodie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Paugh Joseph E and Paugh Heather L
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low Kelly Earle | $73,500 | Servicelink | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Fedal National Mortgage Association | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Przybysz Kurt A | $126,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Parks Title | |
| Gmac Mortgage Corp | $111,522 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Przybysz Kurt A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $77,100 | $9,000 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $62,100 | $9,000 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map