1520 Carleton Dr Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,742 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Carleton Dr, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $363,686, approximately $240 per square foot. 1520 Carleton Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Winger Patricia A
Bought by
Geisinger Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Greg J Homes Inc
Bought by
Winger Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Wallin Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Greg J Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisinger Sandra L | $184,900 | -- | |
| Winger Patricia A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Greg J Homes Inc | $19,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,500 | $309,500 | $56,300 | $253,200 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $310,700 | $55,900 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $300,200 | $55,900 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $267,200 | $48,600 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $248,300 | $46,300 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $233,400 | $44,100 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $219,200 | $42,000 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $192,800 | $40,000 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $184,100 | $37,300 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $145,117 | $31,140 | $113,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,169 | $29,878 | $118,291 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,298 | $25,329 | $98,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map