1520 Clear Creek Loop Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Clear Creek Loop, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $678,589, approximately $290 per square foot. 1520 Clear Creek Loop is a home with nearby schools including Sawtooth Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Meg Constructio Llc
Bought by
Walters Thaddeus Kenneth and Walters Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,916
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,673
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Thaddeus Kenneth | -- | Titlefact |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Thaddeus Kenneth | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $627,668 | $112,596 | $515,072 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $620,094 | $93,830 | $526,264 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $612,139 | $93,830 | $518,309 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $644,878 | $88,317 | $556,561 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $100,933 | $100,933 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map