1520 E Bowman St South Bend, IN 46613
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 E Bowman St, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $110,319, approximately $139 per square foot. 1520 E Bowman St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Glick Dennis R and Glick Diane M
Bought by
Glad Bryan Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glad Bryan Michael | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $103,500 | $6,800 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $475 | $83,900 | $6,800 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $154 | $72,300 | $6,800 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $154 | $72,300 | $6,800 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $43 | $53,900 | $5,500 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $43 | $46,700 | $4,800 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $43 | $32,900 | $1,500 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $829 | $32,900 | $1,500 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $854 | $32,600 | $1,500 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $872 | $32,600 | $1,500 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $836 | $32,000 | $1,500 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map