1624 E Fox St South Bend, IN 46613
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 E Fox St, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $94,457, approximately $130 per square foot. 1624 E Fox St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marshall Traditional School, and Clay Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of St Joseph County
Bought by
Residential Investment Trust- and Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Pkpc Ventures Llc
Bought by
Limans 024 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,750
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Pkpc Ventures Llc
Bought by
Limans 024 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,750
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential Investment Trust- | $89,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Limans 024 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Limans 024 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Limans 024 Llc | $339,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Limans 024 Llc | $339,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $69,000 | $6,800 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $56,000 | $6,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $52,700 | $6,800 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $749 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $763 | $30,000 | $1,500 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $763 | $53,300 | $4,800 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $52,800 | $4,700 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $45,900 | $4,100 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $932 | $35,700 | $3,200 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $951 | $35,700 | $3,200 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $933 | $35,700 | $3,400 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map