1520 Eckert Ave Reading, PA 19602
East Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Eckert Ave, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $264,158, approximately $151 per square foot. 1520 Eckert Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including 16th & Haak Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Connor Terrnce E
Bought by
Martin Helga S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,100
Outstanding Balance
$23,157
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$241,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Helga S | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Helga S | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map