1520 Jameson Dr Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $294,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Jameson Dr, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $268,479, approximately $111 per square foot. 1520 Jameson Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Tolbert Jason M
Bought by
Tolbert Kathy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,917
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Crow Zachary A and Crow Tiffeny
Bought by
Tolbert Jason M and Tolbert Kathy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,210
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Bought by
Crow
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Bought by
Burton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Bought by
Mccormack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert Kathy E | -- | First National Title | |
| Tolbert Jason M | $147,000 | -- | |
| Crow | $142,000 | -- | |
| Burton | $108,000 | -- | |
| Mccormack | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolbert Kathy E | $131,400 | |
| Closed | Tolbert Jason M | $132,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $45,882 | $7,800 | $38,082 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $45,882 | $7,800 | $38,082 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $45,882 | $7,800 | $38,082 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $45,882 | $7,800 | $38,082 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $36,900 | $6,000 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $36,900 | $6,000 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $36,900 | $6,000 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $36,900 | $6,000 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $36,900 | $6,000 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $32,390 | $6,000 | $26,390 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $32,390 | $6,000 | $26,390 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $32,390 | $6,000 | $26,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map