S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shellie Piepmeier
JS Home Sales, LLC.
(816) 559-1305
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $201,000
Lots of Charm and Character here. 2 story 3 bedrooms 2 baths. Move in Ready. 2 Furnaces one for each floor. Hardwood Floors main floor laundry. Fenced yard. Nice quite neighborhood. Nice size yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JS Home Sales, LLC. License #2010020306 Listed on: 05/17/2017
Co-Listed By
Sam Manley
Premium Realty Group LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Tina | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Tina | $68,732 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $16,584 | $4,072 | $12,512 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $14,871 | $3,099 | $11,772 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $14,872 | $2,989 | $11,883 |
| 2022 | $926 | $12,540 | $1,349 | $11,191 |
| 2021 | $926 | $12,540 | $1,349 | $11,191 |
| 2020 | $910 | $11,974 | $1,349 | $10,625 |
| 2019 | $895 | $11,974 | $1,349 | $10,625 |
| 2018 | $793 | $10,128 | $2,554 | $7,574 |
| 2017 | $793 | $10,128 | $2,554 | $7,574 |
| 2016 | $697 | $8,807 | $1,957 | $6,850 |
| 2014 | $662 | $8,550 | $1,900 | $6,650 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shellie Piepmeier
JS Home Sales, LLC.
(816) 559-1305
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Sam Manley
Premium Realty Group LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2046673
APN: 15-730-02-31-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.