1700 E Salisbury Rd Independence, MO 64050
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 E Salisbury Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $219,381, approximately $156 per square foot. 1700 E Salisbury Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Clay Crystal L and Timms Crystal L
Bought by
Crystal Todd Living Trust and Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Todd Jesse E
Bought by
Todd Crystal L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Clay Perry E
Bought by
Clay Crystal L and Timms Crystal L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Todd Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Todd Crystal L | -- | None Available | |
| Clay Crystal L | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $32,756 | $6,224 | $26,532 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $28,485 | $5,932 | $22,553 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $28,485 | $4,294 | $24,191 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $26,600 | $2,312 | $24,288 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $26,600 | $2,312 | $24,288 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $23,716 | $2,312 | $21,404 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $23,716 | $2,312 | $21,404 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $20,641 | $2,012 | $18,629 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $20,641 | $2,012 | $18,629 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $20,123 | $4,305 | $15,818 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $19,538 | $4,180 | $15,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map