1520 N Lorel Ave Unit 3 Chicago, IL 60651
Austin Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 N Lorel Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60651. 1520 N Lorel Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ella Flagg Young School, Orr Academy High School, and ITW Speer Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $35,001 | $5,333 | $29,668 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $35,001 | $5,333 | $29,668 |
| 2023 | $379 | $24,000 | $4,266 | $19,734 |
| 2022 | $379 | $24,000 | $4,266 | $19,734 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $24,000 | $4,266 | $19,734 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $22,697 | $4,159 | $18,538 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,792 | $4,159 | $21,633 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,792 | $4,159 | $21,633 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,044 | $3,626 | $22,418 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,044 | $3,626 | $22,418 |
| 2015 | $0 | $26,044 | $3,626 | $22,418 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $22,749 | $3,412 | $19,337 |
| 2013 | $3,318 | $22,749 | $3,412 | $19,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map