Estimated Value: $418,933 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 One Mile Rd, Hays, NC 28635 and is currently estimated at $453,311, approximately $271 per square foot. 1520 One Mile Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Wilkes Middle School, and North Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Bought by
Miles Randall Scott and Miles Tammy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Randall Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $356,330 | $37,890 | $318,440 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $181,720 | $23,880 | $157,840 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $181,720 | $23,880 | $157,840 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $181,720 | $23,880 | $157,840 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $181,720 | $23,880 | $157,840 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $181,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $136,290 | $181,720 | $23,880 | $157,840 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $178,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $178,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $178,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $178,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $178,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map