1520 Poplar Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Poplar Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $445,641, approximately $195 per square foot. 1520 Poplar Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Poffenbarger Leonard L and Poffenbarger Nettie H
Bought by
Bush Kenneth W and Bush Ann T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Parkside Landowners Inc
Bought by
Poffenbarger Leonard L and Poffenbarger Nettie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1987
Bought by
Bush Kenneth W and Bush Ann T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1986
Bought by
Bush Kenneth W and Bush Ann T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1983
Bought by
Bush Kenneth W and Bush Ann T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1981
Bought by
Bush Kenneth W and Bush Ann T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Kenneth W | $51,000 | -- | |