1522 Poplar Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Poplar Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $374,878, approximately $202 per square foot. 1522 Poplar Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Dawn M and Kuchta Dawn M
Bought by
Johnson Dawn M and Dawn M Johnson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Bought by
Johnson Dawn M L and Johnson E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1984
Bought by
Johnson Dawn M L and Johnson E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1981
Bought by
Johnson Dawn M L and Johnson E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1981
Bought by
Johnson Dawn M L and Johnson E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dawn M | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson Dawn M L | $100 | -- | |
| Johnson Dawn M L | $88,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Dawn M L | $19,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Dawn M L | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |