1520 Pullen Rd Unit 12 Tallahassee, FL 32303
North Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated payment $897/month
About This Home
Buyer Changed mind in 48 hours!! One or more pictures are Virtually Staged! Spacious Townhouse off Pullen Rd, Open floor design, Vinyl plank flooring downstair, carpet upstairs, half bath downstairs, full bath and two bedrooms upstairs. Screened back porch, overlooking the spacious backyard, which is fenced. Being sold AS IS with right to inspect. Vacated, showing at any time.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Privacy Fence
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,120 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 12073-21-14-15-000-012-0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $118,407 | $15,000 | $103,407 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $109,062 | $15,000 | $94,062 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $84,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $76,984 | $11,000 | $65,984 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $74,121 | $8,500 | $65,621 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $69,661 | $8,500 | $61,161 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $60,528 | $8,500 | $52,028 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $57,618 | $8,500 | $49,118 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $55,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $54,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $52,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $52,093 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $136,000 | -2.8% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -4.2% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $146,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | +14.3% | -- |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Rent | $1,050 | +47.9% | -- |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Rented | $710 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | For Rent | $710 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | For Rent | $710 | +1.4% | -- |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | Rented | $700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | For Rent | $700 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $142,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $142,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $33,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $26,600 | No Value Available |
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 395204
APN: 21-14-15-000-012.0
- 1537 Merry Oaks Ct
- 2517 Old Bainbridge Rd
- 2507 Fred Smith Rd
- 2400 Fred Smith Rd Unit 204
- 2526 Old Bainbridge Rd
- 2520 Graves Rd Unit 108
- 1417 Pullen Rd Unit 101
- 1408 Pullen Rd
- 2414 Willamette Rd
- 2494 E Thundell Dr
- 1325 Stone Rd Unit 301
- 1325 Stone Rd Unit 202
- 1325 Stone Rd Unit 602
- 1815 Salmon Dr
- 1726 Hartsfield Rd Unit G and H
- 2350 Gregory Dr
- 1818 Doric Dr
- 1916 Maymeadow Ln