1520 Ramblewood Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Loch Raven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,886
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Ramblewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $285,886, approximately $235 per square foot. 1520 Ramblewood Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Yorkwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Wilbur A
Bought by
Housing Authority Of Baltimore City
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Authority Of Baltimore City | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $145,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $134,100 | $36,000 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $131,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $128,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $125,000 | $36,000 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $119,000 | $36,000 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map