1520 Rolling Meadow Dr Valrico, FL 33594
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1520 Rolling Meadow Dr, Valrico, FL 33594 and is currently estimated at $458,775, approximately $202 per square foot. 1520 Rolling Meadow Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Valrico Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Paverd Bruce S and Paverd Karen
Bought by
Blonsky James and Blonsky Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Outstanding Balance
$116,956
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$341,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Weekley Homes
Bought by
Paverd Bruce S and Paverd Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,579
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blonsky James | $283,500 | Landmark Title Insurance Co | |
| Paverd Bruce S | $192,800 | -- |