15201 33rd Ave Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $977,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15201 33rd Ave, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $922,372, approximately $900 per square foot. 15201 33rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Chan Heung
Bought by
Wang Zhanting and Zhao Shuang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,314
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$677,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Eng David and Yeung Miu Chun
Bought by
Chan Heung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Hogan Maria Tejera and Hogan Michael
Bought by
Eng David and Yeung Miu Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Drexler Mark
Bought by
Hogan Michael J and Tejera Maria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Zhanting | $850,000 | -- | |
| Wang Zhanting | $850,000 | -- | |
| Wang Zhanting | $850,000 | -- | |
| Wang Zhanting | $850,000 | -- | |
| Chan Heung | $825,000 | -- | |
| Chan Heung | $825,000 | -- | |
| Chan Heung | $825,000 | -- | |
| Chan Heung | $825,000 | -- | |
| Chan Heung | $825,000 | -- | |
| Chan Heung | $825,000 | -- | |
| Eng David | $460,000 | -- | |
| Eng David | $460,000 | -- | |
| Eng David | $460,000 | -- | |
| Eng David | $460,000 | -- | |
| Hogan Michael J | $178,000 | -- | |
| Hogan Michael J | $178,000 | -- | |
| Hogan Michael J | $178,000 | -- | |
| Hogan Michael J | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Zhanting | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Zhanting | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eng David | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,568 | $39,940 | $9,408 | $30,532 |
| 2025 | $7,183 | $37,680 | $10,174 | $27,506 |
| 2024 | $7,183 | $35,762 | $10,124 | $25,638 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $33,740 | $8,062 | $25,678 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $45,240 | $12,960 | $32,280 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $48,360 | $12,960 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $6,350 | $43,800 | $12,960 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $39,660 | $12,960 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $28,117 | $9,610 | $18,507 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $28,117 | $9,827 | $18,290 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $28,117 | $9,827 | $18,290 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $26,167 | $11,651 | $14,516 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $24,835 | $10,402 | $14,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map