NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15202 Daniel St Magnolia, TX 77354

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $527,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,938 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.4 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Willie E. Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Engineered Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2023

This well-maintained 3/2/3 brick home with expansive covered back patio nestled beneath mature trees on 4.4 acres welcomes you home. If you're looking for some privacy, this is your place! This home was built with plans for retirement, with well-designed floorplan & utilization of space. This one-story brick home offers an oversized 3-car garage with split AC unit installed, ideal for workspace or mancave. The oversized carport provides ample parking, leaving the opportunity to remodel the existing garage as additional living space if desired! The open living & dining spaces lend nice views of the great outdoors, abundant wildlife & your privacy. Almost 300 sq ft of extensive covered back patio provides great afternoon & evening shade plus the perfect space for outdoor living & dining. An additional deck area overlooks your private wooded retreat. Beautiful 4.4 acres provides the ideal space for future livestock, gardening, barn, workshop, pets, backyard oasis or just keep it private.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Knee

Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc. License #0522753 Listed on: 06/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Nelson

Simplicity Realty, Inc License #0316375

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,708

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4.4 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Attached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Home Security

  • Security System Owned
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • Magnolia Property Management Association, Phone Number (281) 599-0098
  • Mill Creek Landing Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,708

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.4
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:7170-02-05400
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1572.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Additional Parking, Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Magnolia Property Management
  • Phone: 281-599-0098
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILLIE E. WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 36 - Magnolia
  • High School: MAGNOLIA WEST HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MAGNOLIA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6708.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2023
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
List Price
$479,900
Views
121
Current Estimated Value
$435,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Landry S A
Bought by
Mercer Debbie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Larry W
Bought by
Cox Stephen R and Cox Tammye S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Brown Janet L
Bought by
Cox Stephen R and Cox Tammye S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Daniel O -- Old Republic National Title In
Mercer Debbie L -- --
Cox Stephen R -- Chicago Title
Cox Stephen R -- --
Cox Stephen R -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Sold -- -- --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2023 06/27/23 For Sale $479,900 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,332 $490,000 $121,110 $368,890
2024 $5,251 $463,135 $121,110 $342,025
2023 $5,251 $418,150 $121,110 $347,900
2022 $6,708 $380,140 $121,120 $286,660
2021 $6,423 $345,580 $105,310 $240,270
2020 $6,554 $323,850 $105,310 $226,290
2019 $5,929 $294,410 $105,310 $189,100
2018 $5,564 $294,470 $105,310 $189,160
2017 $6,330 $298,520 $105,310 $193,210
2016 $5,780 $272,560 $105,310 $193,910
2015 $4,617 $247,780 $105,310 $193,910
2014 $4,617 $225,250 $22,000 $203,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 67961689

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7170-02-05400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.