15206 Sharp St Omaha, NE 68137
Summerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,027 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15206 Sharp St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $344,007, approximately $193 per square foot. 15206 Sharp St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $312,700 | $31,000 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $279,700 | $31,000 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $279,700 | $31,000 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $245,700 | $31,000 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $217,800 | $31,000 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $217,800 | $31,000 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $196,000 | $31,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $196,000 | $31,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $3,769 | $177,600 | $31,000 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $176,400 | $17,900 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $164,800 | $16,700 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $164,800 | $16,700 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map