15207 L Dr N Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $243,871 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15207 L Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $285,968, approximately $222 per square foot. 15207 L Dr N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Pardoe Dixie L and Betty L Dowding Living Trust
Bought by
Beilfuss Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,031
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Dowding Dale L
Bought by
Curto Joseph B and Curto Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beilfuss Brian | $163,000 | Title Resource Agency | |
| Curto Joseph B | $53,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beilfuss Brian | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curto Joseph B | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $877 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $796 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $72,400 | $18,600 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,500 | $31,766 | $37,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $31,766 | $29,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map