15207 R St Omaha, NE 68137
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,088 - $277,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15207 R St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $265,522, approximately $183 per square foot. 15207 R St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Millard South High School, Ackerman Elementary School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Mccormick Cathy L
Bought by
Carlson Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Dreyovich Richard E and Dreyovich Cathy
Bought by
Dreyovich Richard E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jeffrey W | $131,200 | -- | |
| Dreyovich Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $215,800 | $31,500 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $184,100 | $31,500 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $184,100 | $31,500 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $160,300 | $31,500 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $143,500 | $31,500 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $143,500 | $31,500 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $134,200 | $31,500 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $131,800 | $31,500 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $131,800 | $31,500 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $129,600 | $11,200 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $121,200 | $10,500 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $121,200 | $10,500 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map