1521 13th St Bakersfield, CA 93301
Downtown Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 13th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301 and is currently estimated at $304,700, approximately $358 per square foot. 1521 13th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Blanton Matthew and 238 Calle Concordia Property Management
Bought by
238 Calle Concordia Property Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 238 Calle Concordia Property Management Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blanton Matthew | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $173,000 | $43,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $170,000 | $45,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $120,000 | $35,000 | $85,000 |