1521 73rd St Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $417,438 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 73rd St, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $463,110, approximately $356 per square foot. 1521 73rd St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Mueller David E
Bought by
David E Mueller Revocable Trust and Mueller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Dumont Robert J and Dumont Bonnie L
Bought by
Mueller Edward R and Mueller David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David E Mueller Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mueller Edward R | $222,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mueller Edward R | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,248 | $132,103 | $50,148 | $81,955 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $121,440 | $46,100 | $75,340 |
| 2022 | $7,364 | $112,590 | $43,450 | $69,140 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $111,310 | $42,960 | $68,350 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $109,110 | $42,110 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $6,771 | $104,690 | $40,400 | $64,290 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $101,720 | $40,210 | $61,510 |
| 2017 | $6,557 | $97,880 | $38,690 | $59,190 |
| 2016 | $6,411 | $93,410 | $36,920 | $56,490 |
| 2015 | $6,218 | $86,720 | $34,730 | $51,990 |
| 2014 | $6,132 | $84,320 | $33,770 | $50,550 |
| 2013 | $5,942 | $83,920 | $33,610 | $50,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map